Privacy Policy

who are we

www.aylakbilgin.com compiles the information it has obtained from various sources of information and aims to enable users to reach information more clearly and quickly. With its analyst and researcher approach, it aims to enable the user to reach the information in the article in the most clear and fast way without referring to any person, institution or organization by organizing the complex information on the internet. 

Site Terms of Use

As www.aylakbilgin.com, we respect your privacy rights and make every effort to ensure this during the time you spend on our site. Explanations regarding the security of your personal information are made below and provided for your information. The articles published on our website are a suggestion and recommendation. The use of the information provided depends on your own free will. Our website cannot be held responsible for any damages and other factors that may occur as a result of the information. Visitors or visitors who enter our site will be deemed to have accepted all the terms of use described in the privacy policy, article editing terms, cookie notifications, usage policy, site plugins and comment terms, and other privacy policies.

Comments

The comments on the site are under the responsibility of the people who make the comments. The website www.aylakbilgin.com cannot be held responsible for the comments made.  inciting the public to hatred and hostility or humiliating, insulting, threatening or if it causes a judicial situation due to a similar situation, certain data of the commenter are forwarded to the relevant authorities upon request or without request. 

Articles

All articles and comments on the website www.aylakbilgin.com are suggestions. All factors that can affect you based on the information given depend on your will. Remember that the texts and information on the site are renewed in certain periods. Unfortunately, we cannot guarantee that all articles are up to date and correct. Before using the information you have obtained in our articles that we have presented to you as a suggestion, and before putting yourself in a situation that may affect you, you need to obtain and apply this information from an expert and in the right way. All articles are published as suggestions on our website and it is up to your own will to apply the suggestions you have obtained from the articles or to put yourself in a situation that will affect yourself with all kinds of elements, in any case, our website cannot be held responsible for the article it has published.

It is very important for you to act with the awareness that all articles and comments on our site are advisory. We ask you to act in accordance with our advice..

Environment (Images)

If you think that there is any copyright regarding the images on the www.aylakbilgin.com site, you should make a proof of this situation on the contact page and notify us to be removed by stating your information and documents, if any. Also, if you upload Images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Website visitors can download and extract any location information from images on the website.

Ads

We publish advertisements for companies from outside on our site (Google, etc.). These advertisements may contain cookies and cookie information may be collected by these companies and it is not possible for us to access this information. We Google Adsense, etc. We work with companies, please read their confidentiality agreements on their respective pages.

Cookies

The word "Cookie - Cookie" is used to describe a small text file that the web page server places on your computer's hard disk. Some parts of our site may use cookies to provide user convenience. In addition, cookies and web beacons may be used to collect advertising data through advertisements available on the site. This is done entirely with your permission, and it is possible to prevent this by changing the settings of your internet browser at your request. Liability is given by third parties for the cookie files that are accepted as third parties and cannot be accessed by our site. 

External Links

The www.aylakbilgin.com website provides links to different internet addresses from its pages. www.aylakbilgin.com is not responsible for the content or privacy principles of the sites to which it provides links or banners. The linking process mentioned here is legally considered as "referencing".

Registration Files

As with many standard web servers, log files for statistical purposes are kept on www.aylakbilgin.com. These files; It contains standard information such as your IP address, your internet service provider, the features of your browser, your operating system, and your entry and exit pages to the site. Log files are strictly not used for statistical purposes and do not violate your privacy. Your IP address and other information are not associated with your personal information.

Additions

The plugins on our www.aylakbilgin.com site and some of which we have mentioned below cannot access your basic data without your request. Our website cannot be held responsible for data loss caused by the add-ons created by you and contained within the site. If you think or suspect that there is an add-on that you think has access to your personal data by third parties, you can notify us from our contact section. 

WordPress Plugins

WordPress plugins on our www.aylakbilgin.com site do not collect your basic data except for your request. If you think your personal data has been collected, please contact us via the contact form by sending a screenshot, cookie or any material that puts you in doubt.

CloudFlare

__cfduid The cookie is used to identify individual customers behind a shared IP address and to apply security settings on the client. CloudflareSince it uses this cookie to identify HTTP and HTTPS requests from known clients, no "safe" flag is set on it. However, this is not a risk: as stated above, the cookie does not contain sensitive data.

This cookie is strictly necessary for Cloudflare security features and cannot be turned off.

Google Analytics

Located on the Google analysis system _ga_gat and _gid Cookies are used to analyze the device, location, page visited, traffic information and basic in-site movements of users visiting the site through these cookies.

This cookie is provided by Google and can be turned off.

Google AdSense

Google AdSense cookies offer different ad and ad spaces according to the type of user coming to the site. For this reason, cookies may vary on a user basis. For detailed information https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/48182?hl=tr Follow the link.

This cookie is provided by Google and can be turned off.

Regarding Personal Data

The policies declared by our www.aylakbilgin.com site regarding personal data are as follows. Visitors or visitors who enter our site will be deemed to have accepted the information and explanations regarding the personal data described below.

Purpose of Use of Personal Data

Most of our services do not require any kind of registration; This allows you to visit our site without telling us who you are. However, some services may require you to provide us with your Personal Data. In such cases, if you choose not to provide Personal Data requested by us, we may not be able to access certain parts of the site and respond to your requests. We may collect Personal Data for the purposes of providing you with products or services, invoicing you for the products and services you have requested, marketing products and services that we think may be of interest to you, or for the purposes of which we will inform you about the conditions agreed with you or when we collect Personal Data from you.

Privacy of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will not be sold, shared or otherwise distributed to third parties, except as specified in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your Personal Data to other organizations around the world that agree to treat this data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Personal data may also be transferred to third parties working on our behalf to be subjected to other processes in accordance with the purpose of collecting this data, or otherwise processed in accordance with the law for purposes such as service delivery, evaluation of the usefulness of this website, marketing, data management or technical support. These third parties have entered into a contract with us to use Personal Data only for the agreed purpose and not to sell your Personal Information to third parties, and not to disclose it to third parties other than as permitted by law, requested by us, or specified in this Privacy Policy. Personal Data collected from you may also be transferred to a third party in the event of the sale, transfer or assignment of the business or a part of it and the customer data associated with this site. In this case, the recipient or the person transferring or assigning will be required to treat Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. In addition, Personal Data may be disclosed to a third party if required by a valid law, court order or government regulation, or otherwise required to support a criminal or civil investigation, domestically or abroad.

Right of Access, Correction and Objection

While processing Personal Data, we take all necessary steps to ensure that your Personal Data is kept accurate and up to date in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected. We will offer you the opportunity to object to the processing of your Personal Data if the processing of the data is not reasonably carried out for a legitimate business-related purpose or for legitimate business purposes as described in this policy. If you want to contact us regarding the use of your Personal Data or object to the processing of your Personal Data, please inform us using the contact form on our website. If you contact us, please provide the name of the website on which you have provided information and the information you wish to correct, update or delete, as well as indicate your identity as appropriate. Requests for deletion of personal data will be subject to applicable legal and ethical reporting or document filing or retention obligations with which we must comply.

Clarification Text on Personal Data

This notification is made in accordance with the 10th article of the "Law on Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and due to a legal obligation.

The www.aylakbilgin.com website takes the necessary measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in accordance with the legislation in order to prevent and protect your data from illegal use during the processing and sharing of your personal data.

Your personal data is processed by the owner of the website www.aylakbilgin.com in the capacity of "Data Supervisor" within the scope of the "Personal Data Protection Law".

Your personal data; In cases such as writing comments on the www.aylakbilgin.com website, using our site and using subscription services, it can be collected within the limits set by the law numbered 6698.

The collected data can be shared with third party institutions and organizations that we cooperate with or with official authorities that are obliged to provide information in accordance with the legislation in order to ensure that our services are carried out completely.

By sharing data; It is aimed to ensure that our services are provided safely and without interruption and to fulfill legal obligations.

Your personal data; Google ads, the ability to communicate with you with push notifications, use of reply e-mails and other marketing activities, development of the site, etc. is processed for purposes.

Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698;
a) Learning whether personal data is processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
d) Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately,
e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of Law No. 6698,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

In this context, you can apply to us by choosing any of the ways on our contact page.

Abuse

If you think that any questions, suggestions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy in our www.aylakbilgin.com site, and any information contained in our Site has been misused or constitutes copyright. https://www.aylakbilgin.com/iletisim/ You can reach us by clicking the link and filling out the form on our contact page. 

Cookies are used to make the best use of our site. By logging into our site, you are deemed to have accepted the use of cookies.OKClick for detailed information.